Problem with runway lights

I was doing a flight from KRSW - KSWF on Frontier and I noticed a problem with the runway lights. You can see them through the aircraft. I was flying an A320

Hello,

This is a known issue as mentioned in this topic linked below:



Thanks for the understanding mate!

^^^^^^^^^

Thanks Declan!