Issues with KSFO ILS

few minutes while making patterns to KSFO I noticed a problem with ils, as noted by the photos there is a problem, headind of the runway do not my fault or really exists?

This is a duplicate! Sorry 😐 Plus this is a known issue
Continue here:

Oh,thanks,I searched but can’t find nothing…

It happens to the best of us! 🙂

Anyway the problem still not fixed .

I don’t think it has been fixed yet by devs. They know about it but haven’t fixed it yet I think.

This topic was automatically closed 90 days after the last reply. New replies are no longer allowed.