Issue With TBPB Airport

Hello there, the runways and taxiways at TBPB’s Airport aren’t fully visible and are “covered” with “land” if that makes any sense. I’m not sure if this is a known issue but I’ve attached photos to show what I mean. Thanks!


Circled areas are where runaways should be and adjacent taxiways.

Have you tried clearing your scenery cache?


Hey! I would try resetting your scenery cache and restarting your device.

Here’s more information on what your scenery cache is and what resetting it will do:

1 Like

This is either an issue with the elevation of the airport, or it might be just your scenery chunks not loading. I’ve moved this to support for you, please do what’s said above to fix it. If that doesn’t work, restart your device and app. Then come back to us, thanks!

1 Like

I’ve cleared my cache, restarted my device, and everything is working perfectly. Thanks everybody!

1 Like