Issue with 3D at KLAX

Hiya, not sure this has been reported before but a terminal at KLAX has loads of cars in it but irl they have taxi ways to the gate that exist (and also exist in IF). I have attached a photo of what I mean

Yep, in IF that area is still “under construction.” The issue has been noted and work on that terminal is underway to bring it in-line with its IRL counterpart. Stay tuned!