Building Problem at KLAX

Firstly I am sure that I have updated to the full release version of 21.1 (no longer on open beta).

Device: Samsung Galaxy S10 Qualcomm (Android 11)

Problem: There appears to be a building at KLAX that is missing some textures. It is in the imperial cargo section. I originally spawned at a gate directly in front of the building and saw this problem. A restart of the app and scenery cache clear (though I don’t think this affects buildings) did not fix it. I spawned at some other gates around KLAX and this problem was persistent.


Hello there, this was noted during open beta so the development team is aware. Once they’ve found a fix, I’m certain that they will push it in a later update or hot fix.

3 Likes

This topic was automatically closed 3 days after the last reply. New replies are no longer allowed.